Philippines
  • Type of Travel
Our Services Fees
Regular $80.00
Rush $160.00
Emergency $160.00
Student Visa Service Fees
Student Regular $80.00
Student Rush and Emergency $160.00
Work Visa Service Fees
Work Regular $84.00
Work Rush and Emergency $168.00
My Account Video

View our 1 minute video; learn how to track your application, view your visa scans, and other great features of 'My Account'.
Philippines Visa Instructions
Visa Application Requirements for Indian citizens

Friday, October 31, 2014
Email Requirements
A valid passport and Philippines tourist visa are required to visit the Philippines.
1
Passport Requirements:
Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in the Philippines, with at least one blank visa page available for Philippino visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Philippines visas.
2
Philippines Visa Application Form:
Two notarized Philippines visa application forms per applicant properly completed and signed, plus one copy. Signature must be original on two applications. Improperly completed forms may delay the processing of your tourist visa.
3
Photo Requirements:
Two recent 2 x 2 passport type photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/white background.

OR - you can upload a passport photo to the Global Service Order Form when you place your order, instead of providing physical passport photos.
4
Letter Of Invitation from Philippines:
Letter of invitation from the host in the Philippines explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel to Philippines. In addition, the letter must indicate the length of stay, place of stay, and host’s name and contact information.
5
Proof Of Departure:
Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency or copy of airline tickets (not required in Los Angeles jurisdiction).
6
Minors:
A child (under 15) who is not traveling with parents or legal guardian must provide a notarized Consent Waiver . If traveling with only one parent, a letter of consent from the non-accompanying parent must be submitted. A copy of the child’s birth certificate and guardianship or custody agreement documents are also required. These documents must also be carried by the minor upon entry to the Philippines.
7
Residency Status:
Copy of US Permanent Resident Card or valid visa. US visa holders should have original I-94 or I-20 stapled to their passport.
8
Global Service Order Form:
This is Travisa's service order form, where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to Travisa with all other supporting documents.

In order to ensure that visa applications for most embassies/consulates are submitted on the day that we receive them, they should be shipped to us via FedEx Priority Overnight (not First Overnight or Standard Overnight).

Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until all visas and passports are secured and in your possession.